Bulgur is a form of wheat, so it is not gluten free. This guide explains where it appears, how to read labels and menus, and which naturally gluten-free grains can replace it in salads, pilafs, soups, and other recipes. More
Need help?
Contact usBulgur is a form of wheat, so it is not gluten free. This guide explains where it appears, how to read labels and menus, and which naturally gluten-free grains can replace it in salads, pilafs, soups, and other recipes. More